Season
2026 Summer
Match results

Chief City Shooters

on June 7, 2026“June 2026 N50 match”
Location
Cornell, IL
Rangemaster
Jeff OHare
Details
Registration starts at 8am. Match starts at 9am. 3 card match. 15.00 fee per competitor.

Factory RF

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1Duane ThompsonRFCZ 4572491724092421573141
2Aron HollenbackRFRuger Precision232923862391170926
3Tom DowneyRFRuger Precision23052376239970620
4Noah CadeRFRuger Precision187423782391066322

Sportsman Slug/RF

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1Bill McElroyRFKimber 8225019250162501975054
2Shawn CampbellRFAnschutz 191325016249152481674747
3Chris FranklinRFAnschutz 5425016247152501574746
4John ThomasRFWinchester Model 522465248112481674232
5Jim BarnesRFKimber230724410246872025

Pro

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1Jeff OHareRFCZ 45724916250142501574945
2Rick OsterRFTrident25013249132501374939
3Bill MauzerRFKimber25011246152491474540
4Bob Stubblefield SrRFRim-X2461024582481573933
5Mike DawsonRFCZ 457249724542451073921
6Bobby Stubblefield JrRFRim-X248122401247873521
7Dick ChapmanRFVoodo248122409242473025
8David WarmkerRFCZ 45723472374247671817
9Raplh KleinRFCZ 4572343244323427128