Season
2026 Summer
Match results

Chief City Shooters

on September 6, 2026“Sept 2026 N50 Club Match”
Location
Cornell, IL
Rangemaster
Jeff OHare
Details
Registration starts at 8am. Match starts at 9am. 3 card match. 15.00 fee per competitor.

Factory RF

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1David HowesRFCZ 45724614248152451373942
2Shawn CampbellRFCZ 4572501124213245973733
3Jim BarnesRFKimber241824692481373530
4Nick ObertRFCZ 4572481424612239673332
5Bob PaulRFCZ 45722972368219568420
6Terry ObertRFRuger 771632204322445919

Sportsman Slug/RF

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1Bill McElroyRFKimber 8224916250162502074952
2John ThomasRFWinchester Model 5225012248142471774543

Pro

class
RankNameCaliberRifle1X2X3XTotalX
1Jeff OHareRFCZ 4572486249152501774738
2Rick OsterRFTrident24813247112491574439
3Bill MauzerRFKimber249122476245974127
4Chris FranklinRFWinchester 52 modified2461024782461373931
5Cory KodatRFCZ 45724611245102451073631
6Raplh KleinRFCZ 457237524210242772122
7Tim MorrisRFRemington24052343240271410